RAWCS Eastern Region

RAWCS Eastern Region links Rotary Districts 9650, 9670, 9675, 9685, 9700, 9710 and spans across much of NSW and the ACT.


Next RAWCS Eastern Region meeting
Sat 27 & Sun 28 October 2018, Dubbo

Post updated 2018-08-19

The next meeting will be hosted by the Rotary Club of Dubbo, District 9670 at Westside Hotel, 22-30 Whylandra Street, Dubbo NSW 2830.

Registration and meeting details will be issued mid-September.


RAWCS Rover

RAWCS Rover September 2018RAWCS Rover is the quarterly magazine of news and events for RAWCS Eastern Region. Click the image to download the latest issue RAWCS Rover September 2018

 

 

 

 

 


Donations in Kind – Castle Hill NSW

Donations in Kind Eastern Region accepts goods at their premises at Unit 4, 12-14 Anella Avenue, Castle Hill BY APPOINTMENT ONLY. Goods must not be left outside the building at any time.

MAKE A APPOINTMENT TO DELIVER GOODS
Contact: PDG Keith Roffey 0419 046 688 or Janis Harvey 02 9869 2974
Click HERE to download directions
For information on types of goods accepted, download Suitable and Unsuitable Goods V2


Register a project online

Click HERE to Register a Project

All RAWCS projects must be sponsored by an Australian Rotary Club or District and wherever possible endorsed/partnered with a Rotary Club overseas. The only exception is RABS projects that are local and are sponsored/administered by the same Rotary Club/District.

If your Club is registering an international project and needs help, please contact the Projects Registration Coordinator or your District Chair as shown below.


Contacts

RAWCS Eastern Region District Chairs

D9650 Reg PIERCE 0417 472 723 [email protected]
D9670 Wolf STURMER 0409 157 089 [email protected]
D9675 Malcolm BROWN 0402 183 042 [email protected]
D9685 Jan PRYOR 0423 315 921 [email protected]
D9700 Chris FINKEL 0429 661 358 [email protected]
D9710 John MERCER 0474 792 217 [email protected]

Projects Manager    Sue O`Neill

Volunteers Manager   David Waterhouse

RAWCS Eastern Region Management Team 2017-18

Chairman PDG Adrian ROACH D9670 0412 191 888 [email protected]
Vice Chairman,
Immediate Past Chairman
PP John ROBERSON D9700 0407 940 014 [email protected]
Secretary PP Brian GOLDSTRAW D9710 0417 409 755 [email protected]
Treasurer East Region Rtn Janis HARVEY D9675 0415 439 022 [email protected]
Projects Manager PP Sue O’NEILL D9685 0404 432 690 [email protected]
Volunteers Manager PP David WATERHOUSE D9685 0402 215 864 [email protected]
Newsletter Editor PP Sue O’NEILL D9685 0404 432 690 [email protected]
Project Reporting Coordinator PP John BENNETTS D9670 0407 724 095 [email protected]
RAB Coordinator PP Alan CHESWORTH D9700 0429 444 663 [email protected]
DIK Coordinator PDG Keith ROFFEY D9685 0419 046 688 [email protected]
RAM Coordinator PP John MACPHERSON D9710 0409 122 141 [email protected]
ER Webmaster Rtn Joan REDMOND D9685 0481 322 176 [email protected]
D9650 Representative PP Reg PIERCE D9650 0417 472 723 [email protected]
D9670 Representative Rtn Wolf STURMER D9670 0409 157 089 [email protected]
D9675 Representative Rtn Malcolm BROWN D9675 0402 183 042 [email protected]
D9685 Representative Rtn Jan PRYOR D9685 0423 315 921 [email protected]
D9700 Representative PP Chris FINKEL D9700 0429 661 358 [email protected]
D9710 Representative PP John MERCER D9710 0474 792 217 [email protected]