Rotary Australia World Community Service (RAWCS) assists Rotary Clubs in Australia with the development and management of international community service projects.

Whether it’s projects to help rebuild in the aftermath of disaster, programs to bring education to countries where illiteracy stifles development or bringing health care and medical aid to those who can least access it.

Head Office:
ROTARY AUSTRALIA WORLD COMMUNITY SERVICE LTD
Level 3, 43 Hunter Street, Parramatta NSW 2124, Australia
Postal: PO Box 3168, Parramatta NSW 2124, Australia
Tel: +61 02 8833 8317

Board
Chairman PDG Michael Perkins

[email protected]

Secretary & Vice Chairman PDG Hank de Smit

[email protected]

Treasurer PP Mike Whitehouse

[email protected]

Immediate Past Chairman PDG John McLaren

[email protected]

DG Representative Robert Tardiani

[email protected]

DGE Representative Ross Carlyle

[email protected]

DGN Representative Tim Klar

[email protected]

Manager Operations PDG Jerry Casburn

[email protected]

Manager Projects & Volunteers  PP  Mick Willis

[email protected]

Manager Donations in Kind (DIK) PDG Keith Roffey

[email protected]

Manager Rotarians against Malaria (RAM) PP  David Pearson

[email protected]

Secretariat
Belinda Griffen

[email protected]

Pauline Lane

[email protected]

PP Reg Emmett

[email protected]

 

Regional Chairs
Chairman Northern Region PDG Phil Dempster

[email protected]

Chairman Eastern Region PDG Adrian Roach

[email protected]

Chairman Southern Region PDG Mani Seneviratne

[email protected]

Chairman Central Region PDG Jerry Casburn

[email protected]

Chairman Western Region PP Richard Lugg

[email protected]

Regional Secretaries
Northern Region PP Mary Grant

[email protected]

Eastern Region PP Brian Goldstraw

[email protected]

Southern Region PP Virginia Turner

[email protected]

Central Region PP Peter Hammond

[email protected]

Western Region PP Rajah Senathirajah

[email protected]

Regional Treasurers
Northern Region Rtn Peter Collins

[email protected]

Eastern Region Rtn Janis Harvey

[email protected]

Southern Region PP Damian Harman

[email protected]

Central Region PP Peter Hammond

[email protected]

Western Region PP Rajah Senathirajah

[email protected]

Regional Project & Volunteer Chairs
Northern Region PDG John Leddy

[email protected]

Eastern Region PP Lloyd Chatfield

[email protected]

Southern Region PP David Ronksley

[email protected]

Central Region PP Joe Meuris

[email protected]

Western Region PP Noel Allen

[email protected]

Regional Donations in Kind (DIK) Chairs
Northern Region PP Colin Laurenson

[email protected]

Eastern Region PP Miriam Jacka

[email protected]

Southern Region PP David Meller

[email protected]

Footscray PP Laurie Fisher

[email protected]

Geelong PP Anton Van Doornik

[email protected]

Central Region PP David Cockshell

[email protected]

Western Region PP Trevor Canning

[email protected]

 

Regional Rotarians Against Malaria (RAM) Chairs
Northern Region PDG Phil Dempster

[email protected]

Eastern Region PP John Macpherson

[email protected]

Southern Region PP Gloria Hargreaves

[email protected]

Central Region PP Milton Lewis

[email protected]

Western Region PP Peter McKenzie

[email protected]

Regional Rotary Australia Benevolent Society (RABS) Chairs
Northern Region PDG Michael Buckeridge

[email protected]

Eastern Region PP Alan Chesworth

[email protected]

Southern Region PP David Ronksley

[email protected]

Central Region PP Russell Green

[email protected]

Western Region PP Peter McKenzie

[email protected]

District RAWCS Chairs
9455 PP Peter McKenzie

[email protected]

9465 PP Barry Berger

[email protected]

9500 PP Bryan Harris

[email protected]

9520 PP Les Burgemeister

[email protected]

9550 PP Logan Alderson

[email protected]

9570 PP Danny Moyle

[email protected]

9600 PDG George Grant

[email protected]

9630 PP John Paskin

[email protected]

9640 PP Therese Crollick

[email protected]

9650 PP Reg Pierce

[email protected]

9670 PP Steve Carroll

[email protected]

9675 PP Malcolm Brown

[email protected]

9685 Rtn Jan Pryor

[email protected]

9700 PP Chris Finkel

[email protected]

9710 PDG Glenn Wran

[email protected]

9780 PP Gerard McNamara

[email protected]

9790 PP David Meller

[email protected]

9800 PDG Jim Studebaker

[email protected]

9810 PP Peter Malden

[email protected]

9820 PP Alan Laughton

[email protected]

9830 PDG Ken Moore

[email protected]

District RABS Chairs
9455 PP Peter McKenzie

[email protected]

9465 PP Barry Berger

[email protected]

9500 PP Russell Green

[email protected]

9520 PP Les Burgemeister

[email protected]

9550 PP Logan Alderson

[email protected]

9570 PP Danny Moyle

[email protected]

9600 PDG George Grant

[email protected]

9630 PP John Paskin

[email protected]

9640 PP Therese Crollick

[email protected]

9650 PP Ian Klein

[email protected]

9670 DGE Brian Coffey

[email protected]

9675 PP Malcom Brown

[email protected]

9685 Rtn Jan Pryor

[email protected]

9700 PP Alan Chesworth

[email protected]

9710 PDG Glenn Wran

[email protected]

9780 PP Gerard McNamara

[email protected]

9790 PP David Meller

[email protected]

9800 PP Austen Burleigh

[email protected]

9810 PP Peter Malden

[email protected]

9820 PP Alan Laughton

[email protected]

9830 PP Becc Gibson

[email protected]

 

 

For general enquiries please contact [email protected]